leap-scholar-logo
hamburger-menu
university-logo

College National of Science and Technology

Country

Montreal, Canada

Overall Ranking

432 in QS Rankings

Fees

Varies

Overview

  • An internationally accredited higher education institute, the College National of Science and Technology, was established on the value of providing accessible education for students from all over the world. A private institute, the College National of Science and Technology offers Attestation of Collegial Studies (ACS) in English and French. 
  • The institutes' curriculum is majorly focused on the evolving fields of Information Technology. Some top programs at the College National of Science and Technology are Project Management, Entrepreneurship in Technology, and Network Management. 
  • The College National of Science and Technology Campus is a newly established school in the heart of Montreal Saint Michael neighborhood. The campus is a short subway ride from downtown and close to the city center. The Saint Michael neighborhood is an inclusive multicultural community known to be one of the safest campus areas for students. 
  • The institute has extensive career services, including job search resources, placement offers, professional networking events, career counselling, etc. The maximum tuition fee at the College National of Science and Technology is $25,500. International students are eligible for financial aid and bursaries. The campus has state-of-the-art infrastructure, including personalized services, high-tech labs, student lounges, etc. 
  • The institute has a dedicated student services team. In addition, the campus has a cafeteria, library, hangout spots for students to meet and study, restaurants, etc. The College National of Science and Technology organized multicultural activities for the students. The institute also helps its students to find affordable accommodations and rentals close to campus. The College National of Science and Technology provides outstanding education in a culturally dynamic and inclusive environment.
About the University

Year of establishment

1998

University Website Link

https://collegenational.ca/

Also Known as

Collège National – de science et technologie

Total Students

5000

Size of Campus

707 acres

College National of Science and Technology Ranking

Ranking Provider
Rank

QS Rankings

432

Popular Courses Offered

Eligibility

Post Graduate :- IELTS (at least an overall results of 6.5 and 5.5 in one module)

Diploma :- IELTS (at least an overall results of 6.5 and 5.5 in one module)

Admission Process

Prepare your admission package

* Application form
* Passport ID page
* High School or University Diploma
* Language Score
* Application Fees
* Birth certificate

Confirm admission

Once we receive the Admission form, passport page, language test scores and high school diploma we analyze the file and issue a Pre-Admission Letter.

Register

Complete the College educational contract, sign it and pay non-refundable registration fee and tuition fees .

Accommodation

Visit:- https://www.casita.com/student-accommodation/canada/montreal/college-national-of-science-and-technology

Leap Scholar Verdict

Advantages

Get all your Questions Answered

Is the College National of Science and Technology good for international students?

College National of Science and Technology has a total of 5000 students, including international students. Since international students constitute % of international students of the total strength, the university is popular amongst foreign students.

Where is the College National of Science and Technology located?

College National of Science and Technology is located in Montreal, Canada

What is the campus size of College National of Science and Technology?

College National of Science and Technology has a campus size of 707 acres . This is bigger than the average university campuses in the city.

Does the College National of Science and Technology go by any other name?

College National of Science and Technology is also popularly known as Collège National – de science et technologie.

Talk to an expert

Get Started Today!

Follow us on:

HQ- Bangalore  (India)

Prestige Atlanta, 80 Feet Rd, Kormangala 1A Block, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034

Singapore  (International)

11 Collyer Quay #17-00 The Arcade, 049317, Singapore